LinkedIn Salary vs Comprehensive.io
An independent, side-by-side comparison of two Compensation & Salary Data providers — scores, pricing, company-size fit, and strengths — to help you pick the right one.
LinkedIn Salary vs Comprehensive.io at a glance
Editorial sub-scores are RankedVendors estimates.
| LinkedIn Salary | Comprehensive.io | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall score | 85/100 ✓ | 82/100 |
| Tier | Premier | Premier |
| Capability (editorial) | 83 | 83 |
| Ease of use (editorial) | 86 ✓ | 82 |
| Value (editorial) | 87 ✓ | 82 |
| Best for | — | — |
| Pricing model | Quote-based | Quote-based |
| Headquarters | — | — |
| Founded | — | — |
Verdict
LinkedIn Salary is the higher-ranked of the two on RankedVendors (85/100 vs 82/100), but both are credible Compensation & Salary Data options. LinkedIn Salary fits —; Comprehensive.io fits —. Match the shortlist to your size and must-have features, and trial before committing.
Where each one stands out
Comprehensive.io
Compensation benchmarking and pay-range data for HR teams.
Best for: —
Read Comprehensive.io reviewLinkedIn Salary vs Comprehensive.io — FAQ
Is LinkedIn Salary better than Comprehensive.io?
On RankedVendors, LinkedIn Salary scores 85/100 versus Comprehensive.io's 82/100, so LinkedIn Salary ranks higher overall in Compensation & Salary Data. The right choice still depends on your size, budget, and must-have features — see the breakdown above.
What is the difference between LinkedIn Salary and Comprehensive.io?
Salary insights based on LinkedIn member data. Compensation benchmarking and pay-range data for HR teams. Both compete in Compensation & Salary Data; compare their strengths and best-fit company sizes above.
Which is better value, LinkedIn Salary or Comprehensive.io?
Our editorial value scores put LinkedIn Salary at 87/100 and Comprehensive.io at 82/100. LinkedIn Salary is quote-based; Comprehensive.io is quote-based. Request quotes from both to compare against your scale.